Home>Networking, IT Infrastructure, Network accessories>1-port SFP+ 10GbE Micro LP with Intel 82599EN

1-port SFP+ 10GbE Micro LP with Intel 82599EN

34,800L

(me TVSH)

SKU: CP0000005118 SKU e prodhuesit: AOC-CTG-i1S Kategori: , , Brand:

Compact and Powerful 10 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter

The AOC-CTG-i1S 10 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter is the most flexible and scalable Ethernet adapter for today’s demanding data center environments. Based on the Intel® 10GbE network controller 82599EN, the AOC-CTG-i1S addresses the demanding needs of the next-generation data center by providing features for virtualization, flexibility for LAN and SAN networking, and proven reliable performance. The AOC-CTG-i1S is designed in a small microLP form factor to fit Supermicro Twin server systems.

Key Features:

  • Single SFP+ Connector
    • MicroLP Form Factor
    • PCI Express 2.0 (up to 5GT/s)
    • Intel?QuickData Technology
    • VMDq, Next-Generation VMDq, and
    • PC-SIG SR-IOV for Virtualized Environments
    • Load Balancing on Multiple CPUs
    • iSCSI Remote Boot Support
    • Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) Support
    • Support for most Network Operating Systems (NOSs)
    • Support both DAC Twin Axial and LC Fiber-Optic Cables
    • RoHS compliant 6/6

Datasheet

Out of stock

Përshkrimi

  • General
    – Intel® 82599EN 10GbE controller
    – Compact size microLP form factor
    – Single SFP+ port and dual USB 2.0 ports
    – PCI-E x8 2.0 (5GT/s)
    – Load balancing on multiple CPUs
    – iSCSI remote boot support
    – Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) Support
    – Intel® PROSet Utility for Windows® Device Manager
  • I/O Features
    – Intel QuickData Technology: DMA engine that enhances
    – Data acceleration and lowers CPU usage
    – Direct Cache Access (DCA) to avoid cache misses
    – MSI-X support to minimize the overhead of interrupts
    – Allowing load-balancing between multiple cores/CPUs
    – Tx/Rx IP, SCTP, TCP and UDP checksum offloading
    Capabilities (IPv4, IPv6)
    – Receive and Transmit Side Scaling for Windows
    – environments and Scalable I/O for Linux environments
  • Virtualization Features
    – Supports virtualization features such as VMDq,
    – Next-generation VMDq (64 queues per port) and
    – PC-SIG SR-IOV implementation
    – IPv6 Offloading
    – Advanced Packet Filtering
    – VLAN support to allow creation of multiple VLAN segments
    – VXLAN through Software
  • Manageability Features
    – Preboot eXecution Environment (PXE) support
    – Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) and Remote
    – Network Monitoring (RMON) statistics counters
    – iSCSI remote boot
  • OS Support
    – Windows® 7, 2003, 2008, 2008 R2, Vista
    – RedHat EL, SuSe SLES
    – FreeBSD
    – VMWare
  • Cables Support
    – SFP+ direct attached twin axial cables, up to 7 meters
    – LC-LC fiber-optic cables (optional SFP+
    transceiver is required)
  • Operating Conditions
    – Operating temperature: 0°C to 55°C (32°F to 131°F)
  • Physical Dimensions (L x W)
    – Card PCB dimensions (without end brackets):
    12.32cm (4.85in) x 3.90cm (1.54in)

Më shumë informacion

Connections Single SFP+ port and dual USB 2.0 ports
Product Type Gigabit Ethernet Card
Interface Type PCI Express 2.0 (up to 5GT/s)
Form Factor MicroLP

Ndaj opinionin tënd!

Na tregoni se çfarë mendoni ...

Cfarë thonë të tjerët

Nuk ka të dhëna për momentin.

×

Hyr

Register

Continue as a Guest

Don't have an account? Sign Up