Home>Networking, IT Infrastructure, Network accessories>Intel 1G/10G Dual-Rate SFP+ Short Range Transceiver

Intel 1G/10G Dual-Rate SFP+ Short Range Transceiver

32,364L

(me TVSH)

SKU: CP0000005128 SKU e prodhuesit:  AOC-E10GSFPSR Kategori: , , Brand:

The Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPSR is a flexible 10Gb Ethernet SFP+ transceiver. Supporting fiber optic cable for long distance connections, it is an attractive choice for those looking to extend the reach of their server systems beyond the standard 8m with copper cable.

Key features:

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
    • Supports rate selectable 1.25Gb/s or 9.95 to 10.3Gb/s bit rates
    • Power dissipation < 1W
    • RoHS 6/6 compliant (lead free)
    • Commercial temperature range 0°C to 70°C
    • Single 3.3 Vdc power supply
    • Max. link length 300m on 2000MHz-km MMF
    • Ucooled 850nm VCSEL laser
    • Receiver limiting electrical interface
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Datasheet

Out of stock

Përshkrimi

  • Network Standards Physical Layer Interface:
    – 1000BASE-SX 1G Ethernet
    – 10GBASE-SR 10G Ethernet
  • SFP+ Module Specifications:
    – Electrical interface: SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1
    – I2C Register interface: SFF-8472 Rev. 1.02
    – Mechanical: SFF-8432 Rev. 5.0
  • Supported Distance at 10G:
    – 300m with 50µm Fiber: OM3 2000 MHz-km
    – 82m with 50µm Fiber: OM2 500 MHz-km
    – 66m with 50µm Fiber: 400 MHz-km
    – 33m with 62.5µm Fiber: OM1 200 MHz-km
    – 26m with 62.5µm Fiber: 160 MHz-km
  • Supported Distance at 1G:
    – >550m with 50µm Fiber: OM3 2000 MHz-km
    – 550m with 50µm Fiber: OM2 500 MHz-km
    – 500m with 50µm Fiber: 400 MHz-km
    – 275m with 62.5µm Fiber: OM1 200 MHz-km
    – 220m with 62.5µm Fiber: 160 MHz-km
  • Environment Specifications:
    – Operating temperature: 0°C to 70°C case temperature

Më shumë informacion

Connector Type LC multi-mode
Features Digital Diagnostics , Hot swap module replacement
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Device type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Ndaj opinionin tënd!

Na tregoni se çfarë mendoni ...

Cfarë thonë të tjerët

Nuk ka të dhëna për momentin.

×

Hyr

Register

Continue as a Guest

Don't have an account? Sign Up